Register

 

Kiwa Butte

 Registration is closed and will open January 1st, 2015

Please refer to the FAQ page for categories and pricing and have a great Fall season of riding.

NO. First Name Last Name cat CLASS Team Team_Number
1 Ben Brewer SM Solo Men Open Brewer 1
2 Christopher Gerber SM Solo Men Open Gerber 2
3 jean philippe jestin SM Solo Men Open jestin 3
4 Tom Johnston SM Solo Men Open Johnston 4
5 Ryan Maas SM Solo Men Open Maas 5
6 Robert Murray SM Solo Men Open Murray 6
7 Jim Sipe SM Solo Men Open Sipe 7
8 Mike Barringer SM40 Solo Master Men 40-49 Barringer 8
9 John Billard SM40 Solo Master Men 40-49 Billard 9
10 Jeff Dill SM40 Solo Master Men 40-49 Dill 10
11 mark douglas SM40 Solo Master Men 40-49 douglas 11
12 Sean Evans SM40 Solo Master Men 40-49 Evans 12
13 Jeff Sanders SM40 Solo Master Men 40-49 Sanders 13
14 Dale Greenhalgh SM50 Solo Master Men 50+ Greenhalgh 14
15 dave kraig SM50 Solo Master Men 50+ kraig 15
16 jeff maurer SM50 Solo Master Men 50+ maurer 16
17 Jonathan Pierce SM50 Solo Master Men 50+ Pierce 17
18 Jim Claflin SM60 Solo Master Men 60+ Claflin 18
19 David Moss SM60 Solo Master Men 60+ Moss David 19
20 Jason Perez SMSS Solo Men Singlespeed Perez 20
21 Logan Trammell SMSS Solo Men Singlespeed Trammell 21
22 Jane Quinn SW Solo Women Quinn 22
23 Fernanda Mejia SW Solo Women Mejia 23
24 Deborah Moss SW40 Solo Master Women 40+ Moss Deborah 24
25 Bradley Barnette S12M 12 HR Solo Open Men Barnette 25
26 Porter Bovee S12M 12 HR Solo Open Men Bovee 26
27 Josh Martin S12M 12 HR Solo Open Men Martin 27
28 Jason Carter S12M 12 HR Solo Open Men Carter 28
50 Allison Halpin D12C 12 HR Duo Open Coed Sunnyside Sports 1052
51 Don Leet D12C 12 HR Duo Open Coed Sunnyside Sports 1052
52 Glen Camuso D12M 12 HR Duo 40+ Men Team No Name 1053
53 Clark Ritchie D12M 13 HR Duo 40+ Men Team No Name 1053
54 Rheannon Arvidson DC Duo – Coed Fast and Fourier 1054
55 Jim Blount DC Duo – Coed Fast and Fourier 1054
56 Dave Masessa DC Duo – Coed Itchy Lava Flow 1055
57 Sheri Zwagerman DC Duo – Coed Itchy Lava Flow 1055
58 Jimmy Clarke DM Duo – Men Bike Notice 1056
59 Adam Short DM Duo – Men Bike Notice 1056
60 Paul Schneider DM Duo – Open Men One Fit….One Not! 1057
61 Jared Schneider DM Duo – Open Men One Fit….One Not! 1057
62 Jason Crago DM Duo – Open Men Wyld Stallyns 1058
63 Nathan Frechen DM Duo – Open Men Wyld Stallyns 1058
64 Becky Sawyer DW Duo – Open Women 2.slow 1059
65 Katie Sullivan DW Duo – Open Women 2.slow 1059
66 Emmy Andrews DW Duo – Open Women DuOver 1060
67 Melissa Byrd DW Duo – Open Women DuOver 1060
90 Katie Baldridge CORP Corporate Team of 7-10 Team Boeing 1051
91 James Butcher CORP Corporate Team of 7-10 Team Boeing 1051
92 Scott Champlain CORP Corporate Team of 7-10 Team Boeing 1051
93 Brian May CORP Corporate Team of 7-10 Team Boeing 1051
94 Jolene May CORP Corporate Team of 7-10 Team Boeing 1051
95 John Sidorek CORP Corporate Team of 7-10 Team Boeing 1051
96 Jeremy Voeller CORP Corporate Team of 7-10 Team Boeing 1051
100 Kurtis Kekkonen T4C Team of 4 – Coed Rolf Prima 1000
101 Adam Ward T4C Team of 4 – Coed Rolf Prima 1000
102 Zach stehley T4C Team of 4 – Coed Rolf Prima 1000
103 Brooke Stehley T4C Team of 4 – Coed Rolf Prima 1000
105 Carrie Ward T4C Team of 4 – Coed Rolf Prima 2 1001
106 Joel Wilson T4C Team of 4 – Coed Rolf Prima 2 1001
107 Brian Roddy T4C Team of 4 – Coed Rolf Prima 2 1001
108 Dan Sheerin T4C Team of 4 – Coed Rolf Prima 2 1001
110 Lauren McCarthy T4C Team of 4 – Coed SSS4 1002
111 Teri Sheasby T4C Team of 4 – Coed SSS4 1002
112 Chris Skovborg T4C Team of 4 – Coed SSS4 1002
113 Mary Skrzynski T4C Team of 4 – Coed SSS4 1002
115 Michael Barker T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Bob’s Big Butt 1003
116 Chris Davis T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Bob’s Big Butt 1003
117 Robert Dorshorst T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Bob’s Big Butt 1003
118 Stephen Staha T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Bob’s Big Butt 1003
120 Paul Hynes T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Coolest 1004
121 Brent Poole T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Coolest 1004
122 Jordan Roerig T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Coolest 1004
123 Damon Runberg T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Coolest 1004
125 David Krause T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Hammer Two Blades and a Rag 1005
126 Gabriel Linn T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Hammer Two Blades and a Rag 1005
127 Tyler Miller T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Hammer Two Blades and a Rag 1005
128 Brian Nelson T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Hammer Two Blades and a Rag 1005
130 Ray Fiori T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Smokeless Bandits 1006
131 Shane Fletcher T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Smokeless Bandits 1006
132 Trevor Norland T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Smokeless Bandits 1006
133 Jon Spindor T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Smokeless Bandits 1006
135 Stephen Johnston T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Unreal Cycles 1007
136 Derek Star T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Unreal Cycles 1007
137 Kirk Sullivan T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Unreal Cycles 1007
138 Kjell Sullivan T4M Team of 4 – Open Men Unreal Cycles 1007
140 Jeff Fowler T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ 2 Stumpys x 2 Niners 1008
141 Glenn Moragne T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ 2 Stumpys x 2 Niners 1008
142 James Tervo T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ 2 Stumpys x 2 Niners 1008
143 Bill Willems T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ 2 Stumpys x 2 Niners 1008
145 Keith Lombardo T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ Chain’s Addiction 1009
146 Greg Ronlov T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ Chain’s Addiction 1009
147 Andrew Rosales T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ Chain’s Addiction 1009
148 Lawrence Spurgeon T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ Chain’s Addiction 1009
150 Curtis Burrill T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ The Pedal Trippers 1010
151 Chad Atkinson T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ The Pedal Trippers 1010
152 Jon Burrill T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ The Pedal Trippers 1010
153 Jason Peters T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ The Pedal Trippers 1010
155 Rocky Kumlin T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ Uno Mas 1011
156 Steven McLay T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ Uno Mas 1011
157 Mike Theon T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ Uno Mas 1011
158 Nathan Potter T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ Uno Mas 1011
160 Bill Haase T5C Team of 5 – Coed Midnight Riders 1012
161 Michelle Jack T5C Team of 5 – Coed Midnight Riders 1012
162 Dan Jiyamapa T5C Team of 5 – Coed Midnight Riders 1012
163 T5C Team of 5 – Coed Midnight Riders 1012
164 T5C Team of 5 – Coed Midnight Riders 1012
170 Brad Taylor T5C Team of 5 – Coed Shift Work 1014
171 Gillian Salton T5C Team of 5 – Coed Shift Work 1014
172 Taylor Shekell T5C Team of 5 – Coed Shift Work 1014
173 Joshua Johnston T5C Team of 5 – Coed Shift Work 1014
174 Mike Flanagan T5C Team of 5 – Coed Shift Work 1014
175 Peter Barnes T5C Team of 5 – Coed Still Crazy 1015
176 Sandy MacDonald T5C Team of 5 – Coed Still Crazy 1015
177 Janet Shofstall T5C Team of 5 – Coed Still Crazy 1015
178 Mike Shofstall T5C Team of 5 – Coed Still Crazy 1015
179 PJ Swan T5C Team of 5 – Coed Still Crazy 1015
180 Passadore Anthony T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Big Test Icycles 1016
181 Jerami McKinlay T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Big Test Icycles 1016
182 John Young T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Big Test Icycles 1016
183 John Macaulay T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Big Test Icycles 1016
184 Joseph Webber T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Big Test Icycles 1016
185 Jason Morvay T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Boneyard Cycling 1017
186 JEFF JOHNSTON T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Boneyard Cycling 1017
187 Nathan Wismer T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Boneyard Cycling 1017
188 Dennis Bennett T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Boneyard Cycling 1017
189 Trevor Lane T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Boneyard Cycling 1017
190 Ryan Chase T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Deschutes Brewery 1018
191 Joe Larson T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Deschutes Brewery 1018
192 Alan Thomason T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Deschutes Brewery 1018
193 Brett Counsellor T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Deschutes Brewery 1018
194 Mike Taylor T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Deschutes Brewery 1018
195 Zanskar Blair T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Light & Motion 1019
196 Jantaraboon Kiangchaipaiphana T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Light & Motion 1019
197 Carl Berg T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Light & Motion 1019
198 Ryan Blair T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Light & Motion 1019
199 Todd McQuillin T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Light & Motion 1019
200 Dale Blackburn T5M Team of 5 – Open Men oldphartz 1020
201 Peter Fox T5M Team of 5 – Open Men oldphartz 1020
202 dave kanyer T5M Team of 5 – Open Men oldphartz 1020
203 Brian Bovee T5M Team of 5 – Open Men oldphartz 1020
204 Randal Goodman T5M Team of 5 – Open Men oldphartz 1020
205 Geoff Barry T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Sage Riders 1021
206 Jason Loewen T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Sage Riders 1021
207 Kristofer Larsen T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Sage Riders 1021
208 Edwin Carmack T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Sage Riders 1021
209 Jeff Monson T5M Team of 5 – Open Men Sage Riders 1021
210 Tim Barnack T5M Team of 5 – Open Men We gotta Chance 1022
211 Chance Costanzo T5M Team of 5 – Open Men We gotta Chance 1022
212 William Matson T5M Team of 5 – Open Men We gotta Chance 1022
213 Matt Bowersox T5M Team of 5 – Open Men We gotta Chance 1022
214 Jason Hillman T5M Team of 5 – Open Men We gotta Chance 1022
215 Molly Cogswell-Kelley T5W Team of 5 – Open Women Boneyard Cycling Women 1023
216 Marsha Ford T5W Team of 5 – Open Women Boneyard Cycling Women 1023
217 Heather Lynch T5W Team of 5 – Open Women Boneyard Cycling Women 1023
218 Andrea Thomas T5W Team of 5 – Open Women Boneyard Cycling Women 1023
219 Joan Vinci T5W Team of 5 – Open Women Boneyard Cycling Women 1023
220 Susan Billard T5W Team of 5 – Open Women No Test iCycles 1024
221 Kristi Butcher T5W Team of 5 – Open Women No Test iCycles 1024
222 Lisa Fort T5W Team of 5 – Open Women No Test iCycles 1024
223 Ally Billard T5W Team of 5 – Open Women No Test iCycles 1024
224 Terri Koberstein T5W Team of 5 – Open Women No Test iCycles 1024
225 Zach Lang TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 Eat My Dust 1025
226 Keller Norland TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 Eat My Dust 1025
227 Nathanael Hart TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 Eat My Dust 1025
228 Cooper Irwin TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 Eat My Dust 1025
229 Brady Goracke TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 Team Ripacke 1026
230 Rya Ripley TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 Team Ripacke 1026
231 Brian Goracke TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 Team Ripacke 1026
232 Phebe Ripley TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 Team Ripacke 1026
1000 Rolf Prima Kekkonen T4C Team of 4 – Coed 1000
1001 Rolf Prima 2 Ward T4C Team of 4 – Coed 1001
1002 SSS4 McCarthy T4C Team of 4 – Coed 1002
1003 Bob’s Big Butt Barker T4M Team of 4 – Open Men 1003
1004 Coolest Hynes T4M Team of 4 – Open Men 1004
1005 Hammer Two Blades and a Rag Krause T4M Team of 4 – Open Men 1005
1006 Smokeless Bandits Fiori T4M Team of 4 – Open Men 1006
1007 Unreal Cycles Johnston T4M Team of 4 – Open Men 1007
1008 2 Stumpys x 2 Niners Fowler T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ 1008
1009 Chain’s Addiction Lombardo T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ 1009
1010 The Pedal Trippers Burrill T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ 1010
1011 Uno Mas Kumlin T4M40 Team of 4 – Master 40+ 1011
1012 Midnight Riders Haase T5C Team of 5 – Coed 1012
1014 Shift Work Taylor T5C Team of 5 – Coed 1014
1015 Still Crazy Barnes T5C Team of 5 – Coed 1015
1016 Big Test Icycles Anthony T5M Team of 5 – Open Men 1016
1017 Boneyard Cycling Morvay T5M Team of 5 – Open Men 1017
1018 Deschutes Brewery Chase T5M Team of 5 – Open Men 1018
1019 Light & Motion Blair T5M Team of 5 – Open Men 1019
1020 oldphartz Blackburn T5M Team of 5 – Open Men 1020
1021 Sage Riders Barry T5M Team of 5 – Open Men 1021
1022 We gotta Chance Barnack T5M Team of 5 – Open Men 1022
1023 Boneyard Cycling Women Cogswell-Kelley T5W Team of 5 – Open Women 1023
1024 No Test iCycles Billard T5W Team of 5 – Open Women 1024
1025 Eat My Dust Lang TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 1025
1026 Team Ripacke Goracke TJ Team of 3-5 – Junior 18 1026
1051 Team Boeing Baldridge CORP Corporate Team of 7-10 1051
1052 Sunnyside Sports Halpin D12C 12 HR Duo Open Coed 1052
1053 Team No Name Camuso D12M 12 HR Duo 40+ Men 1053
1054 Fast and Fourier Arvidson DC Duo – Coed 1054
1055 Itchy Lava Flow Masessa DC Duo – Coed 1055
1056 Bike Notice Clarke DM Duo – Men 1056
1057 One Fit….One Not! Schneider DM Duo – Open Men 1057
1058 Wyld Stallyns Crago DM Duo – Open Men 1058
1059 2.slow Sawyer DW Duo – Open Women 1059
1060 DuOver Andrews DW Duo – Open Women 1060

Please remember that once you are entered all monies are non-refundable for any reason subject to the refund policy. In case of Natural Disaster we  will gladly return a portion of your entry fee. All swapping of team members can be done online. Please make sure you are in good riding condition for the extreme nature of 24 hr racing and make sure your bike is in proper working condition and thanks for the support.

Mike and Family

Mudslinger Events

 


Visit us on TwitterVisit us on FacebookVisit us on GooglePlusVisit us on YouTubeVisit us on LinkedinCheck our RSS Feed